Leadership Development (CALLI)

Leadership Development Committee (CALLI)


Questions?  Email the CAL Leadership Development committee at cal.leadership@gmail.com.   

Directory:

Name

Committee Role

Organization

E-mail

Joanna Nelson Rendon

Chair

PPLD

jrendon@ppld.org

Susie DeSersa

Member

 

susannadesersa@gmail.com

Brittni Ehrhart

Member

Aurora Public Library

behrhart@auroragov.org

Elizabeth Kelsen Huber

Member

   

Christine Kreger

Member

State Library

kreger_c@cde.state.co.us

Alice Meacham

Member

Anythink Libraries

ameacham@anythinklibraries.org

Sharon Morris

member

State Library

morris_s@cde.state.co.us

Rose Nelson

Member

CO Alliance of Research Libs

rose@coalliance.org

Christine Pancoast

Member

Westminster Public Library

cpancoas@cityofwestminster.us

Amy Shipley

member

GCPLD

ashipley@gcpld.org

Nancy Trimm

Member

Bemis Public Library

ntrimm@littletongov.org

 

*CALLI Graduates*

2016-2017

Adam Gonzales

Cañon City Public Library

Alice Meacham

Anythink Libraries -- Wright Farms

Amber Cox

Pikes Peak Library District

Andrea Wyant

Douglas County Libraries

Angie Grischkowsky

 

Ashley Sneesby-Stippich

Colorado Library Consortium

Brittni E. Ehrhart

Aurora Public Library

Christine Dyar

Pikes Peak Library District

Christine Pancoast

Westminster Public Library

Genne Boggs

Anythink Library

Julia Bordeaux

Red Rocks Community College

Lauren Seegmiller

Denver Public Library

Mallory Pillard

Trinidad Carnegie Public Library

Mandi Miller

Front Range Community College 
(Boulder County Campus)

Nuala Dundon

Westminster Public Library

Susie DeSersa

High Plains Library District


2014-2015 

 Kristen Bodine

Louisville Public LIbrary

 Ryan Buller

 University of Denver      

 Dawn Combe

 Regis University

 Meg DePriest

 

 Jordan Fields

 Marmot Library Network

 Scott Foley

 Lafayette Public Library

 Amy Hitchner

 Colorado State University

 Georgia Birmingham

 Arapahoe Library District

 Jana Kelly

 Jefferson County Public Library

Laura McConnell

 East Morgan County Library

 Molly Mulligan

 University of Colorado, Colorado Springs

 Steph Myers

 High Plains Library District

 Andrea Reveley

 Arapahoe Community College

 Melissa Robohn

 Air Force Academy

 Amy Shipley

 Garfield County Library District

 Pat Sohmer

 Park County Library

 Nate Stone

 Denver Public Library

 Katy Walker

Colorado Mountain College 

 Meg Wempe

 Ruby M. Sission Memorial Library


2012-2013 

 Laura Baldassari-Hackstaff

 Douglas County Libraries

 Sheena Barbour

 Cherry Creek School District      

 Jessica Barrientos

 High Plains Library District

 Doug Bean

 Twin Peaks Charter Academy

 Lisa Dengerink

 Denver Public Library

 Tiffany  Clendenin

 Mamie Dowd Broomfield Public Library

 Kristen   Draper

 Poudre River Library District

 Robin Filipczak

 Denver Public Library

 Jan Gabehart

 Elbert County Library

 Mary Jane Holland

 Boulder Public Library

 Lisa Holmberg

 Boulder Public Library

 Katherine Kates

 Rockrimmon Elementary School

 Maria Kramer

 Pueblo City-County Library

 Kimberly McNamara

 Gunnison County Library District

 Jeremy Nelson

 Tutt Library-Colorado College

 Amy Rodda

 Pikes Peak Library District

 Liz Tomes

 Town of Vail Public Library

 Emily Woodward

 

 Gail Yerbic

 Mesa County Libraries

 Kimberly Young

 Pueblo City-County Library

 

2010-2011

Andrew Bregar

Pueblo City-County Library District

Angie Brown

Douglas County Libraries

Julie Carmen

Colorado School of Mines

Melanie Coletti

Denver Public Library

Kriska  Daltonhurst

Louisville Public Library

Christopher Evjy

Jefferson County Public Library

Christine Kreger

Colorado State Library

Paul Mascaranes

Colorado Mesa University

Joanna McNeal

Independent Information Professional

Tessa Michaelson Schmidt

Wisconsin State Library

Joanna Nelson

Pikes Peak Public Library

Erica Olivier

Douglas County Libraries

Mary Olson

Iliff School of Theology

Crystal Schimpf

Colorado State Library

Nancy Trimm

Colorado State Library

Sarah Wethern

Douglas County - Minnesota


2008-2009

Brooke Phillips Andrade

Adams State College

Heather Domangue

Horace Mann Middle School

Annie Epperson

University of Northern Colorado

Elizabeth Flores

Pueblo City-County Library District

Matthew Hamilton

Anythink Library

Sandy Hudock

Colorado State University - Pueblo

Chandra Jones

Jefferson County Public Library

Liz Keating

Jefferson County Schools

Zeth Lietzau

Denver Public Library

Richard Lyda

Arapahoe Library District

Suzanne McGowan

Anythink Library

Currie Meyer

Poudre River Public Library District

Dawn Middleton

Loveland Public Library

Terri Mondschein

High Plains Library District

Denise Muniz

Mamie Doud Eisenhower Public Library

Karen Pardue

Colorado State University - Pueblo

Traci Peter

High Plains Library District

Victoria Petersen

Mancos Public Library

Becky Russell

Denver Public Library

Charlene Swansen

Mancos Public Library

Stephen Sweeney

St. John Vianney Seminary

Laurie Van Court

Douglas County Libraries

Jordana Vincent 

Bibliotheca